GIRLS RECORDS

OUTDOOR RECORDS / TOP TEN PERFORMANCES

POLE VAULT

12’02.00             Lexi Wightman ’18   – State 6A Record (12’0″)
11’04.00             Camilla Moses ’17
10’06.00             Ali Horsfall ’18
10’00.00              Lucy Yardley ’19
10’00.00             Ali Morris ‘13
9’09.00               Mallory Ashby ‘14
9’06.00              Hailee Swank ‘17
9’00.00               Cidnee Davies ‘14
9’00.00               Michelle Thurgood ‘12
8’09.00              Sydney Steele ’18
 
 

HIGH JUMP

5’05.00              Kamryn Wiese ‘19   – State 6A Record
5’02.00               Kaycee Adams ‘17
5’02.00               Cidnee Davies ‘14
5’02.00               Emmy Smith ‘15
5’01.00               Jaycie Smith ‘13
5’01.00               Sarah Sperry ‘12
5’00.00               Suzy Robertson ‘14
5’00.00               Rylee Garver ‘10
4’11.00               McKayla Williams ‘08
4’10.00              Taya Tobler ‘17
4’10.00               Raquel Smith ‘14
4’10.00               Marisa Guy ‘12
4’10.00               Mayra Franco ‘10
4’10.00               Maddie Cook ‘11
4’10.00               Michelle Arave ‘08
 

LONG JUMP

19’03.00             Cidnee Davies ‘16
18’11.25             Jentry Skidmore ‘17
18’02.00            Brittany Cardall ‘17
17’11.50            Kelsey Steed ’19
17’09.50            Sarah Wynn ’18
16’08.50             Anne Petersen ‘15
16’07.00             Sara Davies ’18
16’06.50             Ali Morris ‘13
16’06.50             Courtney Lemmons ‘12
16’06.00             Mayra Franco ‘11
16’06.00             Kamryn Wiese ’18
 

SHOT PUT

43’04.75             Brenn Flint ‘15
38’04.50             Jessica Pauni ‘09
37’04.00            Rachel Deherrera ‘17
36’06.50             Brittney Martin ‘12
35’05.00             Mary Pauni ‘11
33’02.00             Abby Call ‘11
32’09.25             Sarah Sperry ‘12
31’09.00             Rachel Godfrey ‘19
31’05.50             Stephanie Bogenrief ’18
31’03.00             Audrey Rosenlund ’17
 
 

DISCUS

137’10               Brenn Flint ‘15
120’06               Jessica Pauni ‘10
112’10.50          Rachel Deherrera ‘18
109’09.50           Na’ati Vaha ’17
95’11                 Ashley Hunzeker ‘08
95’09                Stephanie Bogenrief ’18
94’10                 April Basinger ‘11
94’09                 Shanna Thomas ‘13
93’10                 Mary Pauni ‘10
91’08                 Kiersten Page ‘12
 

JAVELIN

124’10               Kaycee Adams ’17
116’00               April Basinger ‘11
110’05              Ashley Agren ’19
100’04               Emmy Smith ‘15
100’01               Ashley Hunzeker ‘09
99’08                 Rachel Deherrera ‘18
99’06                 Kaylani Hansen ‘19
92.05                Shelbee Hoffman ’18
92’02                 Brenn Flint ‘15
88’07                 Emily Frei ‘14
 

100 M. HURDLES

14.64                 Cidnee Davies ‘14
15.12                 Suzy Robertson ‘14
15.31                 Sasha Russell ‘10
15.66                Sara Davies ’19
15.68                 Ali Morris ‘11
15.82                 Anne Petersen ‘15
16.05                 Jentry Skidmore ‘17
16.15                 Brittany Cardall ‘17
16.18                 Madi Dee ’19  
16.35                 McKayla Williams ‘08
           
 

300 M. HURDLES

43.04                 Kayla Rees ‘16     – State 5A Record
43.60                 Brittany Cardall  ’18  – State 6A Record   
43.70                 Suzy Robertson ‘14
46.11                 McKayla Williams ‘09
47.04                 Savannah Allen ’17
47.05                 Rylee Garver ‘11
47.18                 Anne Petersen ‘15
47.28                 Cidnee Davies ‘15
48.63                 Taya Tobler ‘15
49.09                 Katrina Dunlap ‘14
49.58                 Sasha Russell ‘10
 

100 METER DASH

12.20                 Mayra Franco ‘11
12.22                 Kayla Rees ‘15
12.30               Brittany Cardall ‘19
12.42                Sarah Wynn  ’18
12.45                 Jentry Skidmore ‘14
12.56                 Kamryn Wiese ‘18
12.74                 Kelsey Steed ’18
12. 91                 Savannah Allen ‘17
13.00                 Kaitlyn Smith ‘17
13.03                 Sasha Russell ‘10
 

200 METER DASH

24.91                 Brittany Cardall ‘17
24.93                 Kayla Rees ‘16
25.28                 Mayra Franco ‘11
25.56                 Sarah Wynn ’18
25.60                 Kelsey Steed ’18
25.70                 Jentry Skidmore ‘17
25.75                 Kamryn Wiese ’18
26.17                 Sasha Russell ‘10
26.64                 Suzy Robertson ‘14
26.85                 Lindsey McFarland ‘11
 

400 METER DASH

55.40                 Kayla Rees ‘16
57.17                 Brittany Cardall ’17
58.18                 Lindsey McFarland ‘10
58.40                Kelsey Steed ’18
58.67                 Jentry Skidmore ’17
59.13                 Kaitlynn Smith ‘17
59.28                 McKayla Williams ‘08
1:01.11              Kacie Barker ‘19
1:01.15              Hannah Williams ‘09
1:01.25              Katrina Dunlap ‘12
1:01.27              Sharlie Dimick ‘14
 
 
 

800 METER RUN

2:17.78              Isabella Williams ‘14
2:18.28              Sharlie Dimick ‘14
2:18.88              Hannah Williams ‘10
2:25.08              Cheyna Field ‘12
2:26.40              Brittany Cardall ‘17
2:27.06              Taylee Hamblin ‘09
2:28.94              Rachel Griffin ‘15
2:29.48              Adriana McFarland ‘14
2:30.75              Taya Tobler ‘15
2:31.03              Takenna Hamblin ‘11
 

1600 METER RUN

4:57.10              Isabella Williams ‘14
5:03.87              Hannah Williams ‘10
5:08.58              Sharlie Dimick ‘14
5:32.71              Jaycee Page ‘19
5:36.28              Rachel Griffin ‘15
5:36.87              Erin Kibler ‘13
5:42.57              Adriana McFarland ‘14
5:45.84              Kiana Tebbs ‘10
5:46.32               Abbey Greenhalgh ‘17
5:47.09              Taylee Hamblin ‘09
 

3200 METER RUN

11:09.13            Isabella Williams ’14
11:22.19            Hannah Williams ‘10
11:24.66            Sharlie Dimick ‘14
12:16.45            Rachel Griffin ‘15
12:25.61           Jaycee Page ‘19
12:28.00            Erin Kibler ‘12
12:32.13            Kiana Tebbs ‘10
12:36.96            Maddy Neyts ‘14
12:49.51            Abbey Greenhalgh ‘15
12:58.46            Daylyn Johnston ‘11
 
 

4×100 METER RELAY

47.71                ’18   – State 6A Record
Kamryn Wiese, Kelsey Steed, Sarah Wynn, Brittany Cardall
48.56                   ‘17
48.91                 ‘19
49.18                 ‘10
49.25                 ‘11
49.60                 ‘15
49.73                 ‘16
51.07                 ‘09
 
 

4×400 METER RELAY

4:00.72              ‘17    
Jentry Skidmore, Valerie Harker, Kaitlyn Smith, Brittany Cardall
4:00.94              ‘19
4:01.38             ’18
4:01.76              ‘09
4:03.16              ‘15
4:03.75              ‘14
4:05.21              ‘11
4:06.76              ‘10
 
 

4×800 METER  RELAY

10:19.02            ‘08    
Hillary Petersen, Vanessa Phelps, Hannah Williams, McKayla Williams
10:19.60            ‘12
10:37.74            ‘11
10:44.14            ‘17
10:51.30            ‘10
10:57.15            ’18
10:58.15            ‘19
 

1600 METER MEDLEY RELAY

4:10.66              ‘15    
Jentry Skidmore, Anne Petersen, Kayla Rees, Isabella Williams
4:13.22              ‘14
4:17.73              ‘10
4:18.75              ‘09
4:18.79              ‘16
4:19.72              ’17
4:22.43              ’18
4:23.42              ‘13
4:24.15              ‘12
4:24.52              ‘19

 

INDOOR RECORDS / TOP FIVE PERFORMANCES

SHOT PUT

40’05.50        Brenn Flint >15
38’04.50        Jessica Pauni >10
32’11.00        Mary Pauni >10
30’04.00        Maxima Basada > 18
29’11.00        Rachel Deherrera >18
 

WEIGHT THROW

38’07.50        Brenn Flint >15
37’02.00        Jessica Pauni >10
31’03.00        Mary Pauni >10
23’10.50        Shae Stoddard >10
 

HIGH JUMP

5’02.00          Cidnee Davies >14
5’00.00          Emmy Smith >15
5’00.00          Suzy Robertson >13
4’10.00          Jaycie Smith >13
4’08.50          Jordan Anderson >13
 

LONG JUMP

18’05.25        Jentry Skidmore >17
18’02.50        Cidnee Davies >15
16’10.50        Sarah Davies >17
16’10.00        Brittany Cardall >18
15’09.00        Ali Morris >11
 

TRIPLE JUMP

35’00.75        Brittany Cardall >18
32’09.75        Jentry Skidmore >17
31’00.50        Sarah Davies >17
30’04.50        Ali Morris >11
25’03.00        Kelsey Westbroek >09

 

POLE VAULT

11’00.00        Lexi Wightman >18
11’00.00        Camilla Moses >17
9’00.25          Ali Morris >13
9’00.00          Hailee Swank >16
8’06.00          Ali Horsfall >18
 

55 METER HURDLES

8.83                Cidnee Davies >15
9.05                Sasha Russell >10
9.09                Kayla Rees >17
9.23                Jentry Skidmore >15
9.23                Ali Morris >11

 

60 METER HURDLES

8.86                Cidnee Davies >15
9.47                Jentry Skidmore >15
9.49                Sasha Russell >10
9.50                Kayla Rees >17
9.53                Sarah Davies >17
 

55 METER DASH

7.53                Brittany Cardall >18
7.59                Mayra Franco >11
7.64                Jentry Skidmore >15
7.76                Kayla Rees >17
7.77                Cidnee Davies >15
 

60 METER DASH

7.89                Kayla Rees >15
8.01                Mayra Franco >11
8.01               Brittany Cardall  >19
8.05                Jentry Skidmore >15
8.29                Anne Petersen >15
 

200 METER DASH

25.72              Brittany Cardall >19
26.05              Kayla Rees >16
26.83*           Jentry Skidmore >15
26.86*           Mayra Franco >11
26.95*           Sasha Russell >10
 

400 METER DASH

57.72              Kayla Rees >16
58.88              Lindsey McFarland >10
59.93             Brittany Cardall >19
1:01.57          McKayla Williams >09
1:03.34          Hilary Peterson >09
 

800 METER RUN

2:19.72*        Isabella Williams >15
2:24.61          Hannah Williams >09
2:25.96          Taylee Hamblin >10
2:27.10*        Sharlie Dimick >14
2:28.48        Hannah Hunt >19
 

1600 METER RUN

5:09.04          Isabella Williams >15
5:12.54          Hannah Williams >10
5:18.72          Sharlie Dimick >14
5:30.01          Erin Kibler >13
5:36.43*        Rachel Griffin >15
 

3200 METER RUN

11:30.95*     Isabella Williams >15
11:52.14        Hannah Williams >10
12:21.56*     Sharlie Dimick >11
12:22.05*     Erin Kibler >13
12:27.20*     Rachel Griffin >15
 

RELAYS:

4 x 200 Relay:      1:45.99             2017
Jentry Skidmore, Sarah Davies, Kaitlin Smith, Brittany Cardall
 
4 x 400 Relay:      4:03.40              2017
Jentry Skidmore, Kayla Rees, Kaitlin Smith, Brittany Cardall
 
4 x 800 Relay:    10:06.29             2014
Sharlie Dimick, Mallory Ashby, Adriana McFarland, Isabella Williams
 
4 x 1 Lap (BYU):     3:09.81         2017
Brittany Cardall, Jentry Skidmore, Kaitlin Smith,  Kayla Rees

 

Medley Relay:      4:22.43             2015
Kayla Rees, Arlyne Arteaga, Jentry Skidmore, Rachel Griffin
* = Oversized Track Time
%d bloggers like this: